6157 Stream Bank Dr Theodore, AL 36582
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,505 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6157 Stream Bank Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $256,376, approximately $145 per square foot. 6157 Stream Bank Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Nan Gray Davis Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $26,170 | $5,000 | $21,170 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $26,390 | $5,000 | $21,390 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $23,790 | $4,800 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $22,330 | $4,000 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map