6157 Murray Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $804,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6157 Murray Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $675,996, approximately $281 per square foot. 6157 Murray Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map