Estimated Value: $135,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6157 Skinner Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $183,491, approximately $219 per square foot. 6157 Skinner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Conley Harry W
Bought by
Comstock James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock James | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $939 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $317 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $227 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $230 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $227 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $186 | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,400 | $23,300 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map