6157 Wareham Dr Cleveland, OH 44129
Estimated Value: $172,823 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6157 Wareham Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $188,456, approximately $179 per square foot. 6157 Wareham Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thoreau Park Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Bleckley Ruby F and Wells Lura
Bought by
Moore Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,228
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$176,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1984
Sold by
Bleckley John F and Bleckley Ruby F
Bought by
Bleckley John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bleckley John F and Bleckley Ruby F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Tammy M | $100,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Bleckley John F | -- | -- | |
| Bleckley John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Tammy M | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Tammy M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $55,580 | $10,500 | $45,080 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $55,580 | $10,500 | $45,080 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $39,590 | $9,280 | $30,310 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $39,590 | $9,280 | $30,310 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $39,590 | $9,280 | $30,310 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $30,450 | $7,140 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $87,000 | $20,400 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $30,450 | $7,140 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $26,880 | $5,320 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $26,880 | $5,320 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $26,880 | $5,320 | $21,560 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $27,450 | $5,430 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map