6159 Kari Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,963 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Kari Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $448,491, approximately $212 per square foot. 6159 Kari Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Veltri Lewis A and Veltri Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,950
Outstanding Balance
$30,014
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$418,477
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veltri Lewis A | $115,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veltri Lewis A | $98,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $168,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $163,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $158,710 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $154,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $149,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $147,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $144,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $141,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $138,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $135,800 | $53,000 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $134,860 | $47,000 | $87,860 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $133,790 | $47,000 | $86,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map