6159 Mancuso St San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,155,000 - $2,360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$1,083/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Mancuso St, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,254,923, approximately $1,083 per square foot. 6159 Mancuso St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Young James E and Young Diana N
Bought by
The Young Family Trust and Young Diana N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Young James E and Young Diana
Bought by
Young James E and Young Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Young Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Young James E | -- | None Available | |
| Young James E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young James E | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $380,821 | $130,588 | $250,233 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $373,355 | $128,028 | $245,327 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $366,035 | $125,518 | $240,517 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $358,858 | $123,057 | $235,801 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $351,823 | $120,645 | $231,178 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $348,216 | $119,408 | $228,808 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $341,389 | $117,067 | $224,322 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $334,696 | $114,772 | $219,924 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $328,134 | $112,522 | $215,612 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $321,701 | $110,316 | $211,385 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | $316,869 | $108,659 | $208,210 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $310,663 | $106,531 | $204,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map