Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Ness
Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione
(260) 240-8310
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $527,000
This home is located at 6159 N 440 E Unit 9, Roanoke, IN 46783 since 24 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $478,158. 6159 N 440 E Unit 9 is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pretorius Joseph A | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Sold | $27,000 | -32.3% | -- |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $464,200 | $44,200 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $356,300 | $44,200 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $359,700 | $44,200 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $370,000 | $44,200 | $325,800 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $345,100 | $44,200 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $313,200 | $44,200 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $316,000 | $44,200 | $271,800 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $316,000 | $44,200 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $313,100 | $44,200 | $268,900 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $310,300 | $44,200 | $266,100 |
| 2014 | $9 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Ness
Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione
(260) 240-8310
86 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201309830
APN: 35-06-02-100-022.512-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.