6159 Shoshone Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Shoshone Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $581,021, approximately $284 per square foot. 6159 Shoshone Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School and East Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Crispell Therese and Rea John
Bought by
Jstt Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Rea Eddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Black Frank
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Higgins Stephanie A
Bought by
Black Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
7.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jstt Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crispell Therese | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rea Eddie | $147,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $351,000 | First American Title | |
| Black Frank | $253,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rea Eddie | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Frank | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $487,094 | $146,128 | $340,966 |
| 2024 | $6,823 | $477,544 | $143,263 | $334,281 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $181,938 | $44,554 | $137,384 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $178,372 | $43,681 | $134,691 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $174,875 | $42,825 | $132,050 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $173,082 | $42,386 | $130,696 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $169,689 | $41,555 | $128,134 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $166,363 | $40,741 | $125,622 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $163,102 | $39,943 | $123,159 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $159,905 | $39,160 | $120,745 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $154,420 | $37,817 | $116,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map