6159 Winding Bridge Dr Jacksonville, FL 32277
Woodmere-Colony Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Winding Bridge Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32277 and is currently estimated at $368,481, approximately $170 per square foot. 6159 Winding Bridge Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fort Caroline Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Jacksonville Ii
Bought by
Varmecky Raymond J and Varmecky Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,850
Outstanding Balance
$1,795
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$366,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varmecky Raymond J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varmecky Raymond J | $134,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |