Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Bauer
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-4470
60 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,669 - $307,000
This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a canvas for your creativity. This home presents an opportunity to personalize and revitalize it to your own taste and unique style. With spacious bedrooms and functional bathrooms, the layout provides a comfortable living space. The potential is endless with a little TLC, allowing you to transform this house into your dream home. This home was used as a duplex approximately 20 years ago and could easily be converted back to one.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
10,193 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunson Jason E | $136,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunson Jason E | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $250,000 | -2.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Off Market | $256,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Price Changed | $256,900 | -7.4% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | For Sale | $277,475 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $228,009 | $24,633 | $203,376 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $218,822 | $26,240 | $192,582 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $215,383 | $26,240 | $189,143 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $196,938 | $24,990 | $171,948 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $176,304 | $24,990 | $151,314 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $167,778 | $24,990 | $142,788 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $159,036 | $24,990 | $134,046 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $159,036 | $24,990 | $134,046 |
| 2017 | -- | $156,122 | $24,990 | $131,132 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,130 | $0 | $153,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,130 | $0 | $153,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,130 | $0 | $153,130 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,855 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Bauer
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-4470
60 in this area
64 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gabrielle Person
Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development
(605) 252-0733
40 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-360
APN: 11202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.