616 25th St Santa Monica, CA 90402
North of Montana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,618,000 - $10,154,255
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$6,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 25th St, Santa Monica, CA 90402 and is currently estimated at $7,123,314, approximately $6,011 per square foot. 616 25th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Schlessel Donna L G
Bought by
Schapiro Larry and Donna Schlessel Childrens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Westside Affiliated Holdings Inc
Bought by
Schlessel Peter H and Schlessel Donna L G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$717,905
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,405,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Edens Meredith Anne and The G Russell Weller & Harriet
Bought by
Westside Affiliated Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,347,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schapiro Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Schapiro Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Schlessel Peter H | -- | None Available | |
| Schlessel Peter H | $2,000,020 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Westside Affiliated Holdings Inc | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlessel Peter H | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westside Affiliated Holdings Inc | $1,347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,207 | $5,713,820 | $3,140,141 | $2,573,679 |
| 2024 | $65,849 | $5,601,785 | $3,078,570 | $2,523,215 |
| 2023 | $64,805 | $5,491,947 | $3,018,206 | $2,473,741 |
| 2022 | $64,040 | $5,384,263 | $2,959,026 | $2,425,237 |
| 2021 | $62,512 | $5,278,690 | $2,901,006 | $2,377,684 |
| 2019 | $61,490 | $5,122,122 | $2,814,961 | $2,307,161 |
| 2018 | $57,793 | $5,021,689 | $2,759,766 | $2,261,923 |
| 2016 | $55,708 | $4,826,692 | $2,652,601 | $2,174,091 |
| 2015 | $54,997 | $4,754,192 | $2,612,757 | $2,141,435 |
| 2014 | $53,879 | $4,610,838 | $2,561,577 | $2,049,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map