616 29th Ave E Unit 28 Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $740,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 29th Ave E Unit 28, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $683,164, approximately $630 per square foot. 616 29th Ave E Unit 28 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Hobbs Marjorie L and Green Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Blankership Juliane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Hobbs Marjorie L
Bought by
The Green Tree Revocable Living Trust and Hobbs Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Arboretum Place Joint Venture
Bought by
Hobbs Marjorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankership Juliane | $653,000 | First American Title | |
| The Green Tree Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hobbs Marjorie L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,696 | $703,000 | $233,200 | $469,800 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $674,000 | $233,200 | $440,800 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $615,000 | $233,200 | $381,800 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $616,000 | $233,200 | $382,800 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $578,000 | $203,100 | $374,900 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $679,000 | $184,700 | $494,300 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $549,000 | $166,200 | $382,800 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $470,000 | $129,200 | $340,800 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $465,000 | $129,200 | $335,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $427,000 | $129,200 | $297,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,000 | $129,200 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map