R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ryan Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Estimated Value: $284,673 - $348,000
Check out this 3 bedroom 2.75 bath house with double car garage. House has a nice open kitchen-dining area with a walk-out onto deck/patio. Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1211.00. Below Grade SF: 1211.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate Listed on: 08/10/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Tina Berge
Bakken Realty - ND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carns Chase | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carns Chase | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $102,815 | $19,250 | $83,565 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $103,925 | $19,250 | $84,675 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $103,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $89,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $95,380 | $19,250 | $76,130 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $93,900 | $19,250 | $74,650 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $84,350 | $17,250 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $84,500 | $10,800 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $80,150 | $6,450 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $94,750 | $6,450 | $88,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,700 | $3,250 | $39,450 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ryan Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tina Berge
Bakken Realty - ND
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1160797
APN: 01-744-00-44-53-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.