616 Allview Terrace Laguna Beach, CA 92651
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,971,065 - $4,940,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$1,517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Allview Terrace, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $4,467,266, approximately $1,517 per square foot. 616 Allview Terrace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Jorgensen Korey S
Bought by
Jorgensen Garth and Jorgensen Korey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Jorgensen Korey S
Bought by
Jorgensen Garth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Jorgensen Korey S
Bought by
Jorgensen Korey S and Korey S Jorgensen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Stuart
Bought by
Wilson Stuart J and The Stuart J Wilson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Stuart and Jorgensen Korey Stephen
Bought by
Jorgensen Korey S and Korey S Jorgensen Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Garth | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Korey S | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Korey S | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Garth | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Korey S | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Korey S | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Korey S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Stuart J | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Korey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Korey S | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,688 | $1,080,400 | $729,722 | $350,678 |
| 2024 | $12,688 | $1,059,216 | $715,414 | $343,802 |
| 2023 | $12,802 | $1,038,448 | $701,387 | $337,061 |
| 2022 | $12,509 | $1,018,087 | $687,635 | $330,452 |
| 2021 | $12,325 | $998,125 | $674,152 | $323,973 |
| 2020 | $12,208 | $987,891 | $667,239 | $320,652 |
| 2019 | $12,062 | $968,521 | $654,156 | $314,365 |
| 2018 | $11,715 | $949,531 | $641,330 | $308,201 |
| 2017 | $11,509 | $930,913 | $628,755 | $302,158 |
| 2016 | $11,324 | $912,660 | $616,426 | $296,234 |
| 2015 | $11,175 | $898,951 | $607,166 | $291,785 |
| 2014 | $11,210 | $881,342 | $595,272 | $286,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map