616 Baptist St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Baptist St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $222,031, approximately $165 per square foot. 616 Baptist St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Carpenter Otis
Bought by
Ware Nadia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$71,649
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,382
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Nadia D | $83,000 | Insight Ttl & Setmnt Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware Nadia D | $81,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $123,540 | $24,840 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $942 | $105,800 | $23,000 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $942 | $105,800 | $23,000 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $759 | $82,450 | $15,850 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $759 | $82,450 | $15,850 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $596 | $62,750 | $15,850 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $596 | $62,750 | $15,850 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $586 | $60,450 | $15,850 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $586 | $60,450 | $15,850 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $585 | $61,550 | $15,850 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $585 | $61,550 | $15,850 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $585 | $61,550 | $15,850 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map