616 Brooklyn Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Cleveland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Brooklyn Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $1,241,518, approximately $393 per square foot. 616 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2023
Sold by
Nason Benbuck and Nason Alexandria
Bought by
614616 Brooklyn Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Nason Benbuck and Nason Alexandria
Bought by
Nason Benbuck and Nason Alexandria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,800
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Nason Benbuck
Bought by
Nason Benbuck and Strickland Alexandria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Nason Benbuck and Strickland Alexandria
Bought by
Nason Benbuck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Wong Germaine Q
Bought by
Wong Germain Q and Germaine Q Wong Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 614616 Brooklyn Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nason Benbuck | -- | Old Republic Title Company C | |
| Nason Benbuck | -- | -- | |
| Nason Benbuck | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Germain Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nason Benbuck | $351,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nason Benbuck | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Nason Benbuck | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,315 | $806,100 | $241,830 | $564,270 |
| 2024 | $12,315 | $790,295 | $237,088 | $553,207 |
| 2023 | $12,918 | $774,802 | $232,440 | $542,362 |
| 2022 | $12,528 | $759,614 | $227,884 | $531,730 |
| 2021 | $11,957 | $744,720 | $223,416 | $521,304 |
| 2020 | $11,825 | $737,084 | $221,125 | $515,959 |
| 2019 | $11,367 | $722,634 | $216,790 | $505,844 |
| 2018 | $11,131 | $708,467 | $212,540 | $495,927 |
| 2017 | $10,697 | $694,578 | $208,373 | $486,205 |
| 2016 | $10,381 | $680,963 | $204,289 | $476,674 |
| 2015 | $10,328 | $670,740 | $201,222 | $469,518 |
| 2014 | $10,586 | $657,605 | $197,281 | $460,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map