Seller's Agent in 2025
Rudolph Gonzales
Red Oak Realty
(510) 919-9777
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,257,000
Tastefully restored craftsman in Cleveland Heights with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a detached garage, converted to a garden cottage. This craftsman gem has an open, contemporary feel while maintaining its craftsman style. The common rooms (living room, dining room and kitchen) open to each other and have an easy indoor/outdoor flow. Bay windows are prominent in the living room and kitchen, with period built-ins surround the stone fireplace in the living room and add vintage charm to the dining room. The Seller has done a lot of work to the house, both in terms of what you see and what you don't. The kitchen has been extensively remodeled with beautiful tile work, s/s appliances, new wooden windows and custom cabinets and countertops. The bathroom has been updated with a designer tile and a vintage sink. French doors have been added to one the bedrooms for easy access to the deck and outdoor patio. The foundation has been seismically upgraded, and a deck with built-in benches and a trellis has been added to provide additional living and entertaining space. The Seller converted the garage into a garden cottage which is used as a home office/gym. Landscaped the front and backyards The home is conveniently located near the Saturday farmer's market,Grand Lake/Lakeshore shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red Oak Realty License #01960333 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiene Fiona Finn | $1,270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lauren M Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Lauren Michele | $935,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Lauren Michele | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | $1,270,000 | +37.3% | $1,109 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $808 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,993 | $1,063,851 | $319,155 | $744,696 |
| 2024 | $14,993 | $1,042,991 | $312,897 | $730,094 |
| 2023 | $15,829 | $1,022,543 | $306,763 | $715,780 |
| 2022 | $15,473 | $1,002,497 | $300,749 | $701,748 |
| 2021 | $14,921 | $982,843 | $294,853 | $687,990 |
| 2020 | $14,761 | $972,773 | $291,832 | $680,941 |
| 2019 | $14,287 | $953,700 | $286,110 | $667,590 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $332,888 | $99,866 | $233,022 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $326,362 | $97,908 | $228,454 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $319,964 | $95,989 | $223,975 |
| 2015 | $5,325 | $315,158 | $94,547 | $220,611 |
| 2014 | $5,353 | $308,987 | $92,696 | $216,291 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rudolph Gonzales
Red Oak Realty
(510) 919-9777
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SARA ST MARTIN LYNNE
Red Oak Realty
(510) 570-4558
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41084855
APN: 023-0467-012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.