616 Cardinal Ln Lexington, KY 40503
Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,825 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Cardinal Ln, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $261,456, approximately $244 per square foot. 616 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Clays Mill Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Hillard Pamela and Hebert Pamela
Bought by
Hebert Paul B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Paul B | $112,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |