616 Cedar St Schleswig, IA 51461
Estimated Value: $118,850 - $152,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Formal Dining Room
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- 2-minute walk to Schleswig City Park
About This Home
As of December 2018Check out this beauty with lots of charm! Oak floors on main, all original woodwork throughout! Pantry off large kitchen! Newer carpet, dishwasher, paint and more! 4 plus BR with huge walk in closets in every BR! Enclosed front porch, nice flat lot with alley access! Close to park and pool! Call for your appt. today, you will not be disappointed!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $634
Year Built
- Built in 1919
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 140
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,904 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Woodwork
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Wood Flooring
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Snack Bar or Counter
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Thomas | $74,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Thomas | $75,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $74,500 | -0.5% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2018 11/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $99,410 | $6,000 | $93,410 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $98,790 | $6,000 | $92,790 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $98,790 | $6,000 | $92,790 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $85,970 | $6,000 | $79,970 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $85,490 | $6,000 | $79,490 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $68,820 | $4,200 | $64,620 |
| 2019 | $974 | $56,740 | $4,200 | $52,540 |
| 2018 | $954 | $56,740 | $4,200 | $52,540 |
| 2017 | $954 | $56,740 | $4,200 | $52,540 |
| 2016 | $618 | $43,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $43,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $43,130 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 18-2135
APN: 0319203010
- 413 Glad St
- 103 Southern Heights Cir
- 2580 F Ave
- 1330 180th St
- 152 Main St
- 1511 Highway 39
- 2258 Highway 59
- 2615 Idlewood Dr
- 1556 320th St
- 1228 N 16th St
- 306 Cabalka Ct
- 3261 F Ave
- 1402 Settlers Ln
- 2007 Iowa 39
- 818 Charles St
- 2386 Avenue O
- 1005 N 16th St
- 1014 Oakpark Blvd
- Lot Donna Reed Rd
- Fineran Avenue
Ask me questions while you tour the home.