616 Chamblee St Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $134,218 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Chamblee St, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $197,805, approximately $272 per square foot. 616 Chamblee St is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Lane John R and Lane Judy K
Bought by
Lane Judy Stetson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Lane Judy Stetson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Judy Stetson | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $8,333 | $2,614 | $5,719 |
| 2024 | $420 | $5,511 | $2,454 | $3,057 |
| 2023 | $283 | $9,889 | $4,404 | $5,485 |
| 2022 | $297 | $6,129 | $2,011 | $4,118 |
| 2021 | $302 | $6,129 | $2,011 | $4,118 |
| 2020 | $300 | $6,328 | $2,212 | $4,116 |
| 2019 | $301 | $6,328 | $2,212 | $4,116 |
| 2018 | $398 | $6,250 | $2,000 | $4,250 |
| 2017 | $396 | $6,250 | $2,000 | $4,250 |
| 2016 | $361 | $6,290 | $2,210 | $4,080 |
| 2015 | $332 | $91,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $6,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map