616 Commander St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Commander St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $162,500, approximately $175 per square foot. 616 Commander St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Redrock Capital Llc
Bought by
Peoples Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith Leroy
Bought by
Redrock Capital Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Leroy | $12,362 | None Available | |
| Peoples Leroy | $12,362 | Donnan & Morton | |
| Redrock Capital Llc | $897 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $105 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $485,693 | $132,000 | $353,693 |
| 2022 | $306 | $486 | $132 | $354 |
| 2021 | $269 | $730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map