616 E 120th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,542 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E 120th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $86,886, approximately $75 per square foot. 616 E 120th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Carnail Simone K
Bought by
Richardson Ezra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Hansboro Billy L
Bought by
Carnail Simone K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Ann M Hansbro
Bought by
Hansbro Billy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hansbro Billy L and Hansbro Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Ezra | $7,000 | Attorney | |
| Carnail Simone K | $77,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Hansbro Billy | -- | -- | |
| Hansbro Billy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carnail Simone K | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $14,910 | $3,325 | $11,585 |
| 2024 | $998 | $14,910 | $3,325 | $11,585 |
| 2023 | $662 | $8,540 | $1,400 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $8,540 | $1,400 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $8,540 | $1,400 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $619 | $7,000 | $1,160 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $574 | $20,000 | $3,300 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $7,000 | $1,160 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $563 | $6,660 | $600 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $559 | $6,660 | $600 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $607 | $6,660 | $600 | $6,060 |
| 2014 | $607 | $7,390 | $670 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map