616 E Cherry St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated payment $556/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Zoned Cooling
- 2 Car Garage
- Wood Frame Window
- Ceiling Fan
- South Facing Home
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring brand-new vinyl plank flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy a huge, fully fenced yard with mature flowers and two raised garden beds—perfect for gardening or outdoor living. Carport and driveway are conveniently located outside the fenced area. Great blend of comfort and outdoor space!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $395
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 19,320 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Carport
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Asphalt
Interior Spaces
- 796 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $4,246 | $474 | $3,772 |
| 2024 | $395 | $4,246 | $474 | $3,772 |
| 2023 | $360 | $4,044 | $993 | $3,051 |
| 2022 | $328 | $3,852 | $1,065 | $2,787 |
| 2021 | $306 | $3,685 | $1,065 | $2,620 |
| 2020 | $373 | $4,552 | $1,065 | $3,487 |
| 2019 | $377 | $4,412 | $1,066 | $3,346 |
| 2018 | $366 | $4,412 | $1,066 | $3,346 |
| 2017 | $362 | $4,412 | $1,066 | $3,346 |
| 2016 | $355 | $4,205 | $860 | $3,345 |
| 2015 | $347 | $4,005 | $661 | $3,344 |
| 2014 | $284 | $3,293 | $1,218 | $2,075 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $98,000 | +78.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $55,000 | -17.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $67,000 | +67.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $40,000 | -11.1% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | Octs | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $61,377 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $33,250 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
With over 25 years of unparalleled customer service experience, Jewell Jackson has carved out a remarkable career as a dedicated and hands-on real estate agent. Moving from the vibrant landscapes of Nevada to the heartland charm of Oklahoma, Jewell brings a rich tapestry of skills and expertise to every client interaction. As a proud parent of two wonderful kids, Jewell understands the importance of finding not just a house, but a home. Her dedication to honesty and integrity shines through in
Jewell's Other Listings
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2602520
APN: 600008830
- 509 E Cherry St
- 850 E Moses St
- 911 E 3rd St
- 843 E 4th St
- 915 E Oak St
- 822 E 6th St
- 933 E Maple St
- 811 Parkview Dr
- 228 S Central Ave
- 835 S Thompson Place
- 413 E 8th St
- 112 S Highland Ave
- 420 N Central Ave
- 1119 E Cherry St
- 1121 E Cherry St
- 1125 E Cherry St
- 217 W Maple St
- 735 E 9th St
- 302 W Maple St
- 1117 E Maple St
- 839 E 2nd St
- 846 E Maple St
- 1613 Timber Ridge Dr
- 10014 W Texaco
- 500 Lou Allard Dr
- 500 Lou Allard Dr Unit 152
- 116 W Fulton St
- 407 East St
- 607 Methodist Ave Unit A
- 353112 E 860 Rd