616 E Columbus St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $116,524 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Columbus St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $133,131, approximately $72 per square foot. 616 E Columbus St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Eatherton David S and Eatherton Heather C
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R
Bought by
Chelette Tammi Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Bought by
Eatherton Heather C and Eatherton Da
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Bought by
Doll Kenneth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Bought by
Chase Manhatten Mort Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Bought by
White Jeffrey A and White Sara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Chelette Tammi Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Eatherton Heather C | $62,000 | -- | |
| Doll Kenneth L | $37,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhatten Mort Cor | $32,200 | -- | |
| White Jeffrey A | $56,700 | -- | |
| -- | $40,500 | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $30,920 | $2,080 | $28,840 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $30,920 | $2,080 | $28,840 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $30,920 | $2,080 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $25,480 | $1,560 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $25,480 | $1,560 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $25,480 | $1,560 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $984 | $21,010 | $1,490 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $961 | $21,010 | $1,490 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $21,010 | $1,490 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $907 | $20,890 | $2,120 | $18,770 |
| 2015 | $773 | $20,890 | $2,120 | $18,770 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $20,890 | $2,120 | $18,770 |
| 2013 | $13,791 | $22,010 | $2,120 | $19,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map