B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bret Rinehart
Rinehart Real Estate
(765) 860-1973
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $166,000
Affordable and comfortable living near the Flora Community Park. A little TLC will make for an attractive home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Nathan Spaulding | $58,000 | -- | |
| Duran Luis | $47,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $25,000 | -27.5% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2014 07/13/14 | For Sale | $34,500 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $60,400 | $14,100 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $986 | $52,000 | $14,100 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $652 | $36,000 | $10,200 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $652 | $32,600 | $10,200 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $578 | $28,900 | $10,200 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $558 | $27,900 | $10,200 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $583 | $27,500 | $11,400 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $557 | $27,100 | $11,400 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $555 | $27,000 | $11,400 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $538 | $26,200 | $11,400 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $850 | $42,500 | $10,000 | $32,500 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bret Rinehart
Rinehart Real Estate
(765) 860-1973
89 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201430540
APN: 08-10-03-008-034.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.