Estimated Value: $133,226 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Yucca Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $168,057. 616 E Yucca Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Richard Espinoza
Bought by
Espinoza Richard and Espinoza Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $22,447 | $2,576 | $19,871 |
| 2024 | $596 | $21,793 | $2,501 | $19,292 |
| 2023 | $586 | $21,158 | $2,428 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $562 | $21,158 | $2,428 | $18,730 |
| 2021 | $544 | $19,942 | $2,288 | $17,654 |
| 2020 | $520 | $19,361 | $2,221 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $496 | $18,797 | $2,156 | $16,641 |
| 2018 | $477 | $18,249 | $2,093 | $16,156 |
| 2017 | $489 | $53,151 | $6,096 | $47,055 |
| 2016 | $495 | $51,627 | $5,919 | $45,708 |
| 2015 | $440 | $50,124 | $5,748 | $44,376 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,663 | $5,580 | $43,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map