$239,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

616 Edinburgh Ct Jacksonville, AR 72076

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This one is basically brand new inside! Welcome to 616 Edinburgh, where every major update has already been taken care of for you. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the fresh paint, new LVP flooring throughout, and a clean, modern feel that makes the home truly move-in ready. The kitchen has been completely upgraded with quartz countertops, new tile, a new stove, and dishwasher—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Big-ticket items? Already done. Enjoy peace of mind with a new water heater, updated electrical, energy-efficient vinyl windows, and new exterior doors. New roof and HVAC in 2020. Call for an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Kennon

IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood Listed on: 03/17/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12J-054-00-344-11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,738

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Fully Fenced, Wood Fence, Covered Patio
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/17/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Wood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.32
  • Estimated Lot Size: 13939
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 12J-054-00-344-11

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1737.62
  • Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-58.51%
Original Mortgage
$244,138
Outstanding Balance
$244,138
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$15,423

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2025
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-16.11%
Views
13472

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
206.47%
Original Mortgage
$186,680
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
Sold by
Bentler Ronald
Bought by
Ford Marlanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Ford Marlanda
Bought by
Ford Marlanda and Bentley Ronnald E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
The Salvation Army
Bought by
Ford Marlanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,813
Interest Rate
5.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $239,000 Professional Land Title Of Ark
Warranty Deed $151,000 Pulaski County Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $63,000 West Little Rock Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $244,138 VA
Previous Owner $186,680 Construction
Previous Owner $86,813 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $239,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $239,000 +58.3% $139 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Sold $151,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Off Market $151,000 -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $160,000 -7.2% $93 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $172,500 -4.2% $100 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $180,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,738 $28,689 $4,400 $24,289
2024 $1,396 $28,689 $4,400 $24,289
2023 $1,396 $28,689 $4,400 $24,289
2022 $1,520 $28,689 $4,400 $24,289
2021 $1,448 $23,580 $3,800 $19,780
2020 $1,073 $23,580 $3,800 $19,780
2019 $1,073 $23,580 $3,800 $19,780
2018 $1,098 $23,580 $3,800 $19,780
2017 $1,098 $23,580 $3,800 $19,780
2016 $1,216 $22,610 $4,840 $17,770
2015 $1,216 $22,610 $4,840 $17,770
2014 $1,216 $22,610 $4,840 $17,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26010105

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 12J-054-00-344-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.