616 Farmstead Ct Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Farmstead Ct, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $383,857, approximately $292 per square foot. 616 Farmstead Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Hug Gregory G and Hug Karen A
Bought by
Hug Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Owsley Michael J and Owsley Mary K
Bought by
Hug Gregory G and Hug Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Owsley Chad M
Bought by
Owsley Michael J and Owsley Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Owsley Michael J and Owsley Mary K
Bought by
Owsley Chad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Bielinski Homes Inc
Bought by
Owsley Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hug Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hug Gregory G | $270,000 | Heritage Title Services Inc | |
| Owsley Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Owsley Chad M | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Owsley Michael J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Owsley Michael J | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owsley Michael J | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owsley Michael J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $302,500 | $52,000 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $302,500 | $52,000 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $245,100 | $40,000 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $245,100 | $40,000 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $245,100 | $40,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $189,400 | $37,000 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $189,400 | $37,000 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $189,400 | $37,000 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $175,400 | $35,000 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $165,400 | $35,000 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $165,400 | $35,000 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $165,400 | $35,000 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | $5,315 | $198,500 | $44,000 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map