644 Farmstead Ct Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $327,668 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Farmstead Ct, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $347,167, approximately $264 per square foot. 644 Farmstead Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Bublitz Harold A and Bublitz Barbara A
Bought by
Bublitz Harold A and Bublitz Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Bielinski Homes Inc
Bought by
Bublitz Harold A and Bublitz Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,951
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$260,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bublitz Harold A | -- | None Available | |
| Bublitz Harold A | $159,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bublitz Harold A | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $283,800 | $52,000 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $283,800 | $52,000 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $229,800 | $40,000 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $229,800 | $40,000 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $229,800 | $40,000 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $182,000 | $37,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $182,000 | $37,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $182,000 | $37,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $168,600 | $35,000 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $3,389 | $191,000 | $44,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map