$210,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

122 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sharp, clean, and updated East Hill home with natural trim and large windows! Recent improvements include a new roof and hot water heater (2025), plus a new AC, gas furnace, and insulation (2019). Affordable, centrally located, and move-in ready. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ned Donnellan

Donnellan Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 715-836-8080 License #26150-90 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Germain

Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office License #52518-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 130284

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,274

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Emery St to South on Fleming Ave
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Attribution Contact: 715-836-8080
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-836-8080
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 576.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 130284
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3273.79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.86%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,833
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$44,723

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Mr Nelson-4 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $123,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $208 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,274 $163,100 $18,500 $144,600
2024 $3,204 $163,100 $18,500 $144,600
2023 $2,933 $163,100 $18,500 $144,600
2022 $2,851 $163,100 $18,500 $144,600
2021 $2,798 $163,100 $18,500 $144,600
2020 $2,438 $124,500 $18,500 $106,000
2019 $2,448 $124,500 $18,500 $106,000
2018 $2,398 $124,500 $18,500 $106,000
2017 $2,182 $98,100 $15,900 $82,200
2016 $2,195 $98,100 $15,900 $82,200
2014 -- $98,100 $15,900 $82,200
2013 -- $98,100 $15,900 $82,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1597344

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 13-0284

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.