616 Florida Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Florida Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $256,540, approximately $235 per square foot. 616 Florida Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Williams Joan
Bought by
Browning Carroll H and Browning Sue Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Carroll H | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $199,300 | $46,800 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $195,200 | $46,800 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $125,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $153,000 | $35,100 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $125,700 | $34,600 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $115,700 | $30,700 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $101,900 | $26,200 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $91,300 | $22,500 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $80,500 | $17,200 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $74,500 | $15,000 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $59,600 | $15,000 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $53,200 | $12,600 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map