616 Franklin Rd Vernon, VT 05354
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $651,740
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Franklin Rd, Vernon, VT 05354 and is currently estimated at $540,685, approximately $191 per square foot. 616 Franklin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Boese Melanie
Bought by
Melanie J Boese Trustee Of The Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanie J Boese Trustee Of The Melanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,755 | $604,500 | $159,800 | $444,700 |
| 2023 | $12,755 | $604,500 | $159,800 | $444,700 |
| 2022 | $11,688 | $579,500 | $159,800 | $419,700 |
| 2021 | $12,634 | $636,200 | $159,800 | $476,400 |
| 2020 | $12,755 | $636,200 | $159,800 | $476,400 |
| 2019 | $12,510 | $636,200 | $159,800 | $476,400 |
| 2018 | $11,507 | $650,500 | $289,900 | $360,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $650,500 | $289,900 | $360,600 |
| 2016 | $11,408 | $650,500 | $289,900 | $360,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map