Estimated Value: $310,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Gray Ridge Rd, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $332,324, approximately $152 per square foot. 616 Gray Ridge Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Primepoint Ventures Llc
Bought by
Cole Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$224,316
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Three Oaks Construction & Development In
Bought by
The Brokery Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Overland Properties Inc
Bought by
Piedmont Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Piedmont Community Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Chase | $312,500 | -- | |
| The Brokery Llc | $27,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Piedmont Community Bank | -- | -- | |
| Piedmont Community Bank | -- | -- | |
| Piedmont Community Bank | $485,000 | -- | |
| Piedmont Community Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Chase | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $130,233 | $2,808 | $127,425 |
| 2023 | $147 | $3,132 | $3,132 | $0 |
| 2022 | $115 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2021 | $115 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2020 | $115 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
| 2014 | $101 | $3,069 | $3,069 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map