A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anita Skinner
Conn Realty & Associates
(478) 256-6458
25 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $514,000
You are going to love what you see in this awesome home on a cul-de-sac street! Custom built 5 bedrooms with 5.5 bathrooms. Beautiful hardwood floors in the dining room, kitchen & breakfast area. Spacious kitchen has beautiful custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances & a huge walk in pantry. Dine in the formal dining room, the breakfast area or at the eat in bar. Relax in the large great room that has a gas log fireplace. Nice sized master bedroom is on the main floor with a jacuzzi tub in the master bath. Huge bonus room with a wet bar & a jacuzzi tub. Lots and lots to see! USDA eligible.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Conn Realty & Associates License #322684 Listed on: 06/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Bonnie | $249,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Thomas T | $140,199 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Co | $238,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C | -- | -- | |
| Cutsford Angela | $200,000 | -- | |
| T & A Builders | $26,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Bonnie | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Thomas T | $135,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bank National Trust C | $297,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $249,000 | -2.3% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2016 09/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $144,302 | $14,040 | $130,262 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $102,929 | $10,800 | $92,129 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $102,713 | $10,584 | $92,129 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $102,713 | $10,584 | $92,129 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $102,713 | $10,584 | $92,129 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $102,713 | $10,584 | $92,129 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $102,713 | $10,584 | $92,129 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $102,535 | $10,584 | $91,951 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $102,535 | $10,584 | $91,951 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $102,535 | $10,584 | $91,951 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $102,535 | $10,584 | $91,951 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anita Skinner
Conn Realty & Associates
(478) 256-6458
25 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Janet Comer
Conn Realty & Associates
(478) 986-0985
18 in this area
38 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 135601
APN: J45C00 209
Ask me questions while you tour the home.