616 Jackson St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,836
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Jackson St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $255,836, approximately $159 per square foot. 616 Jackson St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Olivares Esteban M and Olivares Katherine T
Bought by
Alfarooq Islamic Center
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,175
Outstanding Balance
$11,669
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$244,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Arnold J and Ramirez Marylou H
Bought by
Olivares Esteban M and Olivares Katherine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Kennedy Marylin J
Bought by
Kennedy Sam R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfarooq Islamic Center | $85,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Olivares Esteban M | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Kennedy Sam R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfarooq Islamic Center | $17,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivares Esteban M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $106,752 | $43,956 | $62,796 |
| 2024 | $233 | $104,660 | $43,095 | $61,565 |
| 2023 | $233 | $102,608 | $42,250 | $60,358 |
| 2022 | $222 | $100,597 | $41,422 | $59,175 |
| 2021 | $217 | $98,625 | $40,610 | $58,015 |
| 2020 | $217 | $97,615 | $40,194 | $57,421 |
| 2019 | $217 | $97,615 | $40,194 | $57,421 |
| 2018 | $217 | $93,827 | $38,634 | $55,193 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $91,988 | $37,877 | $54,111 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $90,185 | $37,135 | $53,050 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $88,832 | $36,578 | $52,254 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $87,093 | $35,862 | $51,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map