616 Kildee Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Kildee Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $176,636, approximately $132 per square foot. 616 Kildee Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Curtis Jae Walden
Bought by
James Gleon and James Addie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Outstanding Balance
$53,676
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$122,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Gleon | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Gleon | $62,550 | |
| Closed | James Gleon | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $80,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $80,680 | $0 | $0 |