618 Kildee Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $152,950 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Kildee Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $176,488, approximately $169 per square foot. 618 Kildee Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Simerson Ali Elizabeth
Bought by
Leonard Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Bigham Louise Thompson
Bought by
Simerson Ali Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Amy Marie | $90,500 | -- | |
| Simerson Ali Elizabeth | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $89,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $89,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $89,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $89,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $89,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $74,820 | $0 | $0 |