616 Lakeview Dr Runnemede, NJ 08078
Estimated Value: $362,473 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,610
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lakeview Dr, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and is currently estimated at $413,868, approximately $158 per square foot. 616 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Mary E. Volz Elementary School, Bingham Elementary School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Greeley Marie H
Bought by
Engstrom Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,353
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$345,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engstrom Charles | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engstrom Charles | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,285 | $194,200 | $59,200 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $8,485 | $194,200 | $59,200 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $194,200 | $59,200 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $194,200 | $59,200 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $194,200 | $59,200 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $191,000 | $59,200 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $7,667 | $191,000 | $59,200 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $7,520 | $191,000 | $59,200 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $7,327 | $191,000 | $59,200 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $7,235 | $191,000 | $59,200 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $7,256 | $191,000 | $59,200 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $7,163 | $191,000 | $59,200 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map