616 Le Hillier St Mankato, MN 56001
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $252,408
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Le Hillier St, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $237,852, approximately $140 per square foot. 616 Le Hillier St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Dakota Meadows Middle School, and Mankato West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Collins Andrea and Collins Michael
Bought by
Kj2 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Schendel Bernadette and Schendel Robin
Bought by
Vaubel Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kj2 Properties Llc | $140,000 | Title Resources Llc | |
| Vaubel Patrick | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,324 | $231,100 | $24,200 | $206,900 |
| 2025 | $2,324 | $233,500 | $24,200 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $201,200 | $24,200 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $211,900 | $24,200 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $190,300 | $24,200 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $148,400 | $24,200 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $135,900 | $17,300 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $135,900 | $17,300 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $136,500 | $17,300 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $924 | $122,400 | $17,300 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $840 | $118,000 | $17,300 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $8 | $109,400 | $17,300 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $938 | $109,600 | $17,300 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map