Seller's Agent in 2021
Deedie Dedmon
RE/MAX
(704) 418-3213
79 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,582 - $283,000
Ready to move in !!! Wonderful inground pool with new liner/ new paint inside/new windows/New stainless steel appliances/ new floorcoverings/ Fenced in back yard/Wired she shed in back. house has already had home inspection.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Truc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Truc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rd Home Sales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $87,258 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Truc | $196,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +166.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | $75,000 | -6.2% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Price Changed | $79,990 | -10.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $88,900 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $88,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $204,843 | $14,310 | $190,533 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $128,924 | $10,684 | $118,240 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $128,924 | $10,684 | $118,240 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $128,924 | $10,684 | $118,240 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $128,924 | $10,684 | $118,240 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $111,063 | $10,684 | $100,379 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $111,063 | $10,684 | $100,379 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $111,063 | $10,684 | $100,379 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $111,063 | $10,684 | $100,379 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $111,063 | $10,684 | $100,379 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $124,361 | $10,684 | $113,677 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $124,361 | $10,684 | $113,677 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deedie Dedmon
RE/MAX
(704) 418-3213
79 in this area
114 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ashley Jennings
Jennings Real Estate Group, LLC
(704) 840-8612
26 in this area
36 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Russ Champion
Champion Properties
(704) 867-7315
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3658931
APN: 72891
Ask me questions while you tour the home.