617 Leander St Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Leander St, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $342,676, approximately $123 per square foot. 617 Leander St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Bell Degree Pink
Bought by
Degree Pink Bell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Freeman John T and Freeman Catherine C
Bought by
Degree Pink B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degree Pink Bell | -- | Horn Pack Brown & Dow Pa | |
| Degree Pink B | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degree Pink B | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $255,055 | $31,723 | $223,332 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $154,835 | $23,698 | $131,137 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $154,835 | $23,698 | $131,137 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $154,835 | $23,698 | $131,137 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $154,835 | $23,698 | $131,137 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $136,818 | $23,698 | $113,120 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $136,818 | $23,698 | $113,120 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $136,818 | $23,698 | $113,120 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $136,818 | $23,698 | $113,120 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $136,818 | $23,698 | $113,120 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $158,925 | $23,698 | $135,227 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $158,925 | $23,698 | $135,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map