616 Lee Place Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $619,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $524,665, approximately $235 per square foot. 616 Lee Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Wiley J P
Bought by
Fouche Ronnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouche Ronnie L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fouche Ronnie L | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $420,300 | $139,700 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $386,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $351,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $317,600 | $107,500 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $306,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $294,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $282,900 | $91,000 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map