616 Lower Ridge Rd Loudon, NH 03307
Estimated Value: $444,074 - $555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lower Ridge Rd, Loudon, NH 03307 and is currently estimated at $511,025, approximately $282 per square foot. 616 Lower Ridge Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Loudon Elementary School, Merrimack Valley Middle School, and Merrimack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Krieger Lynda D and Keieger Robert P
Bought by
Krieger Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Krieger Robert P
Bought by
Krieger Lynda D and Krieger Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieger Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Krieger Lynda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,384 | $280,600 | $93,800 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $280,600 | $93,800 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $280,600 | $93,800 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $280,600 | $93,800 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $280,600 | $93,800 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $218,200 | $83,200 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $218,200 | $83,200 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $218,200 | $83,200 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $218,200 | $83,200 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $218,200 | $83,200 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $217,000 | $83,200 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $217,000 | $83,200 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | $4,026 | $194,400 | $83,200 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map