616 Minor St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $89,212 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Minor St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $130,053, approximately $121 per square foot. 616 Minor St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Wasik Frank and Wasik Terrence
Bought by
Wasik Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasik Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $906 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $892 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $892 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $892 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $883 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $883 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $883 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $877 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $501 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $501 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $461 | $20,400 | $5,300 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map