616 Monica Cir Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $766,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Monica Cir, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $711,774, approximately $418 per square foot. 616 Monica Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Sean B E and Kelly Lori K
Bought by
Ske Sk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Ske Sk Llc
Bought by
Kelly Sean B E and Kelly Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2021
Sold by
Ske Sk Llc
Bought by
Kelly Sean B E and Kelly Lori K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Sean B E and Kelly Lori K
Bought by
Ske Sk Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Ske Sk Llc
Bought by
Kelly Sean B E and Kelly Iori K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Sean B E
Bought by
Ske Sk Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Lori N
Bought by
Kelly Sean B E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Sean B E and Endsley Scott K
Bought by
Ske Sk Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Lam Wendy P
Bought by
Endsley Scott K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Lori K
Bought by
Kelly Sean B E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Sean B E and Kelly Lori K
Bought by
Ske Sk Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Ske Development Company Llc
Bought by
Kelly Sean B E and Kelly Lori K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ske Development Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Romero Adrian
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Romero Tomasa
Bought by
Romero Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Daniel and Martinez Daria Victorina
Bought by
Romero Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
World S&L Assn Fsla
Bought by
Martinez Daniel and Martinez Daria Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,603
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Rust Leon D and Rust Janet B
Bought by
World S&L Assn Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ske Sk Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ske Sk Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | None Available | |
| Ske Sk Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | None Available | |
| Ske Sk Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Endsley Scott K | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | None Available | |
| Ske Sk Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kelly Sean B E | -- | None Available | |
| Ske Development Company Llc | $163,000 | Fatco | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $194,650 | Fatco | |
| Romero Adrian | -- | Southland Title | |
| Romero Adrian | $445,000 | Southland Title | |
| Martinez Daniel | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| World S&L Assn Fsla | $84,837 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Sean B E | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ske Sk Llc | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Adrian | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Daniel | $95,603 | |
| Closed | Romero Adrian | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $209,889 | $119,937 | $89,952 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $205,775 | $117,586 | $88,189 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $201,741 | $115,281 | $86,460 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $197,786 | $113,021 | $84,765 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $193,908 | $110,805 | $83,103 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $191,920 | $109,669 | $82,251 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $188,158 | $107,519 | $80,639 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $184,469 | $105,411 | $79,058 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $180,853 | $103,345 | $77,508 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $177,308 | $101,319 | $75,989 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $174,646 | $99,798 | $74,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,226 | $97,844 | $73,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map