616 Morgan Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Morgan Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $122,365, approximately $116 per square foot. 616 Morgan Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Temple-Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Hargis Amy
Bought by
Conn Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,764
Outstanding Balance
$11,814
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1994
Sold by
Hargis Kenneth
Bought by
Hargis Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Dinninger Larry
Bought by
Hargis Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conn Tammy S | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hargis Amy | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hargis Kenneth | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conn Tammy S | $29,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $21,090 | $2,030 | $19,060 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $21,090 | $2,030 | $19,060 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $21,090 | $2,030 | $19,060 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $16,770 | $1,920 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $16,770 | $1,920 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $16,770 | $1,920 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $14,280 | $1,630 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $994 | $13,740 | $1,090 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $967 | $13,740 | $1,090 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $961 | $13,140 | $1,030 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $900 | $13,140 | $1,030 | $12,110 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $13,140 | $1,030 | $12,110 |
| 2012 | $596 | $13,830 | $1,090 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map