616 Mount Hope Ave Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,933 - $776,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Mount Hope Ave, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $644,483, approximately $180 per square foot. 616 Mount Hope Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Rocha Mary Gloria Est
Bought by
Lopes Daniel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,253
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Daniel F | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Daniel F | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Daniel F | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $514,700 | $126,000 | $388,700 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $491,200 | $121,200 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $427,300 | $103,900 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $367,000 | $94,500 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $315,000 | $87,400 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $270,100 | $83,700 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $229,100 | $79,700 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $212,900 | $78,200 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $214,500 | $79,800 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $214,500 | $83,100 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $211,400 | $80,000 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $227,600 | $84,200 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map