616 N 18th St Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $326,912 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 N 18th St, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $364,728, approximately $206 per square foot. 616 N 18th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Norfolk Catholic School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Kruid Lavonne J
Bought by
Kruid Lavonne J and Johnson Nick R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2008
Sold by
Rice Bradley D and Rice Mary C
Bought by
Kruid Frederick J and Kruid Lavonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Rice Bradley and Rice Mary C
Bought by
Kruid Frederick J and Kruid Lavonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Werner Kerry and Werner Barbara
Bought by
Rice Bradley D and Rice Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruid Lavonne J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruid Lavonne J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruid Frederick J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Kruid Frederick J | $205,000 | Rels Title | |
| Rice Bradley D | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruid Frederick J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $340,444 | $12,703 | $327,741 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $316,167 | $12,703 | $303,464 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $298,990 | $12,703 | $286,287 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $277,784 | $12,703 | $265,081 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $255,897 | $12,703 | $243,194 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $255,897 | $12,703 | $243,194 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $237,883 | $12,703 | $225,180 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $237,883 | $12,703 | $225,180 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $223,152 | $12,703 | $210,449 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $208,553 | $11,872 | $196,681 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $208,553 | $11,872 | $196,681 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $199,187 | $11,872 | $187,315 |
| 2013 | $3,746 | $186,933 | $11,872 | $175,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map