616 N Lorel Ave Chicago, IL 60644
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,584 - $365,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644 and is currently estimated at $299,146, approximately $246 per square foot. 616 N Lorel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Howe School of Excellence, Orr Academy High School, and Moving Everest Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Banks Frank
Bought by
Johnson Monica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$147,760
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Monica N | $180,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Monica N | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $21,000 | $6,914 | $14,086 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $21,000 | $6,914 | $14,086 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $17,000 | $5,474 | $11,526 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $17,000 | $5,474 | $11,526 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $16,999 | $5,473 | $11,526 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $12,718 | $4,897 | $7,821 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $14,132 | $4,897 | $9,235 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $14,132 | $4,897 | $9,235 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $11,939 | $4,321 | $7,618 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $11,939 | $4,321 | $7,618 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $11,939 | $4,321 | $7,618 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $12,522 | $4,033 | $8,489 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $12,522 | $4,033 | $8,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map