616 Newberry St Bowling Green, KY 42103
Briarwood Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,433 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Newberry St, Bowling Green, KY 42103 and is currently estimated at $495,108, approximately $166 per square foot. 616 Newberry St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Drakes Creek Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $332,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map